Tuesday, September 3, 2013

AP and Coaches Poll Rankings - Week 2

USA Today Coaches Poll
RankTeamRecordVotesPrevious
1Alabama (58)1-01,545 1
2Ohio State (3)1-01,444 2
3Oregon1-01,420 3
4Stanford0-01,292 4
5Clemson1-01,275 8
6South Carolina1-01,220 7
7Texas A&M (1)1-01,181 6
8Louisville1-01,051 9
9Florida1-097410
10Florida State1-094612
11LSU1-092613
12Georgia0-18755
13Notre Dame1-084011
14Oklahoma State1-079814
15Oklahoma1-066616
16Texas1-066015
17Michigan1-062317
18UCLA1-036821
19Nebraska1-035718
20Northwestern1-034822
21Wisconsin1-030123
22USC1-017624
23Washington1-0145NR
24Miami (FL)1-0140NR
24TCU0-114020



AP Poll
RankTeamRecordVotesPrevious
1Alabama (58)1-01,497 1
2Oregon1-01,355 3
3Ohio State (1)1-01,330 2
4Clemson (1)1-01,304 8
5Stanford0-01,277 4
6South Carolina1-01,181 6
7Texas A&M1-01,085 7
8Louisville1-01,073 9
9LSU1-097112
10Florida State1-095311
11Georgia0-18945
12Florida1-087510
13Oklahoma State1-078013
14Notre Dame1-070714
15Texas1-067415
16Oklahoma1-061216
17Michigan1-058317
18UCLA1-038721
19Northwestern1-032022
20Washington1-0315NR
21Wisconsin1-028723
22Nebraska1-021918
23Baylor1-0150NR
24TCU0-114820
25USC1-013524


Share this PostTwitter sharePin ThisShare on TumblrShare on Google PlusEmail This